PRIVACY POLICY

Consent to the processing of personal data according to D.Lgs.196/03 as well as pursuant to European Regulation 679/2016

INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA PURSUANT TO ART. 13 OF LEGISLATIVE DECREE 196/2003 AND ART. 13 EUROPEAN REGULATION 679/2016

I - INFORMATION ON THE PRIVACY POLICY
1 - Pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 - Code on the protection of personal data - and Article 13 of European Regulation 679/2016 - concerning the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data - we wish to inform you that the personal data communicated by you will be used by GRPE SRLS in accordance with current legislation and in compliance with the principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency.

2 - The purpose of this statement is to provide information on the methods, timing and nature of the information that the data controller must provide to users when connecting to the Bexteri website: www.Bexteri.it, regardless of the purpose of the link itself, according to Italian and European legislation.

3 - The disclosure may be subject to change due to the introduction of new rules in this regard. We therefore invite you to periodically check this page.

4 - The information is provided only for the website of Bexteri and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links on the websites in the domain of the owner, which is not to be considered in any way responsible for the websites of third parts.

5 - If the user is under 16 years of age, pursuant to art. 8, c. 1 EU Regulation 2016/679, must legitimize your consent through the authorization of the parents or those who replace them.

II PROCESSING OF DATA

1 - THE "CONTROLLER" OF THE PROCESSING
1 - The controller is the natural or legal person, public authority, service or other body which, individually or together with others, determines the purposes and means of processing personal data. He also handles security profiles.

2 – Relativamente al presente sito web, il titolare del trattamento è Bexteri, e per ogni chiarimento o esercizio dei diritti dell’utente potrà contattarlo al seguente indirizzo email: info@bexteri.it

2 - THE DATA CONTROLLER

1 - The controller is the natural or legal person, public authority, service or other body that processes personal data on behalf of the controller.

2 - Pursuant to art. 28 of EU Regulation no. 2016/679, upon appointment of the data controller, the data controller of the website www.Bexteri.it is: Bexteri Srl a Socio Unico

3 - PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING
1 - Processing related to the web services of this site takes place at the headquarters of Bexteri.

2 - In case of need, the data related to a possible newsletter service can be processed by the staff of the company responsible for this purpose, which takes care of the maintenance of the technological part of the site, at its headquarters.

III – COOKIES

1 - TYPE OF COOKIES
1 - The website www.bexteri.it uses cookies to make the user’s browsing experience easier and more intuitive: cookies are small strings of text used to store some information that may concern the user, its preferences or the Internet access device (computer, tablet or mobile) and are mainly used to adapt the operation of the site to the user’s expectations, offering a more personalized browsing experience and memorizing choices made previously.

2 - A cookie consists of a small set of data transferred to the user’s browser from a web server that carried out the transfer. It is not executable code and does not transmit viruses.

3 - Cookies do not record any personal information and any identifiable data will not be stored. Browsing this site, you can receive cookies sent directly from our site. Below the types of cookies:

2 – GOOGLE ANALYTICS
1 - By visiting a website you can receive cookies both from the site visited ("owners") and from sites managed by other organizations ("third parts"). A notable example is the presence of "social plugins" for Facebook, Twitter, Google+ and Pinterest. These are parts of the page visited directly generated by these sites and integrated into the page of the host site. The most common use of social plugins is aimed at sharing content on social networks.

2 - The presence of these plugins involves the transmission of cookies to and from all sites operated by third parties. The management of the information collected by "third parties" is governed by the relevant information to which please refer. To ensure greater transparency and convenience, below are the web addresses of the different information and methods for managing cookies.  Facebook informative: https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/ Twitter informative: https://support.twitter.com/articles/2017051 Pinterest informative: https://about.pinterest.com/it/cookie-policy Google+ informative: http://www.google.it/intl/it/technologies/cookies/

3 - The www.bexteri.it also includes certain components transmitted by Google Analytics, a web traffic analysis service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). In this case, these are third-party cookies collected and managed anonymously to monitor and improve the performance of the host site (performance cookies).


4 - Google Analytics uses "cookies" to anonymously collect and analyse information on the usage behaviour of the Bexteri website (including the user’s IP address). This information is collected by Google Analytics, which processes it for the purpose of compiling reports for Bexteri operators regarding the activities on the websites themselves.

5 - This site does not use (and does not allow third parties to use) the Google analysis tool to monitor or collect personal identification information. Google does not associate the IP address with any other data held by Google, nor does it attempt to link an IP address with the identity of a user. Google may also communicate this information to third parties where this is required by law or where such third parties process the aforementioned information on behalf of Google. For further information, please refer to the following link: https://www.google.it/policies/privacy/partners/

6 - The user can selectively disable the action of Google Analytics by installing on his browser the opt-out component provided by Google. To disable the action of Google Analytics, please refer to the link below: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

3 - PROFILING COOKIES
1 - Profiling cookies are those aimed at creating profiles related to the user and are used in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the same in the context of surfing the net.

2 - Cookies are not used for the transmission of personal information, nor are c.d. persistent cookies of any kind used, or systems for the tracking of users. The use of c.d. Session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow safe and efficient exploration of the site.

3 - The c.d. Session cookies used in this site avoid the use of other computer techniques potentially prejudicial to the confidentiality of the navigation of users and do not allow the acquisition of personal identification user’s data.

4 - HOW TO MANAGE COOKIES
1 - Each browser has its own management of cookies, so we recommend that you follow the relevant guides.

2 - The user can also manage cookies through the settings of his browser. However, by deleting cookies from your browser, you may remove the preferences you set for the site.

3 - For more information and support, you can also visit the specific help page of the web browser you are using.

Cookie Settings

IV - TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

1 - DATA PROCESSING METHODS

1 - The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.

2 - This category of data includes: - internet protocol (IP) address or domain names of computers used by users who connect to the site; - browser type and device parameters used to connect to the site - addresses in URI notation (Uniform Resource Identifier) of the requested resources - date and time of the visit - the method used to submit the request to the server - the size of the file obtained in response - the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system and the user’s computer environment.

3 - These data are processed in automated form and collected in an exclusively aggregated form in order to verify the proper functioning of the site and for security reasons. This information will be processed according to the legitimate interests of the owner.

4 - These data are immediataly deleted after processing.

5 - For security purposes (spam filters, firewalls, virus detection), automatically recorded data may also include personal data such as IP address, which could be used - in accordance with the relevant laws in force - in order to block attempts to damage the site itself or to cause damage to other users, or in any case harmful activities or constituting a crime. Such data are never used for the identification or profiling of the user, but only for the protection of the site and its users, such information will be processed according to the legitimate interests of the owner. Except for this eventuality, data on web contacts does not persist for more than seven days.

6 - The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mail to the addresses indicated on this site involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message. Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the site prepared for services on request.

7 - The information that the users of the site deem to make public through the services and tools made available to them, is provided by the user knowingly and voluntarily, exempting this site from any liability for any violation of the law. It is up to the user to verify that they have permission to enter personal data of third parties or content protected by national and international standards.

8- Apart from what is specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide the personal data contained in the request forms to Bexteri or indicated in contacts with the Office to request the sending of the newsletter, informative material, or other communications. Failure to provide them may make it impossible to obtain what is requested.

2 - PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING
1 - The data collected by the site during its operation are used exclusively for the purposes indicated above and stored for the time strictly necessary to carry out the activities specified.

2 - The data used for security purposes (Blocking attempts to damage the site) are kept for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purpose previously indicated.

3 - Send notifications via the Lilomi Notification Service, inc.
Purpose:

Managing contacts and sending messages

Personal data collected

Cookie

Usage data

Unique identifiers of advertising devices (google advertiser id or idfa identifier, for example)

Email

Geographical location

Language
Various types of data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Privacy Policy

Onesignal allows the Owner to send messages and notifications to Users on platforms such as Android, iOS and on the web. Messages can be sent to individual devices, to groups of devices, or based on topics or specific segments of Users.

Depending on the permissions assigned to this Application, the Data collected may concern and include information on the precise location (for example, through GPS data), on the Wi-Fi network and on the applications installed and activated by the User. To allow the operation of the Onesignal service, this application uses identifiers for mobile devices (including Android Advertising ID or Advertising Identifier for OS) or technologies like cookies.

The collected Data could be used by the service provider for promotional purposes (based on the interests of the Users), statistics and market analysis. For more details about the use of Data by Onesignal, please see the privacy policy.

Opt-out from push notification s
In most cases, Users will be able to deactivate notifications through the settings of their device (for example, the Push Notifications section), making the related changes in relation to all or some of the applications present.

Opt-out from interest-based promotional activity

Users can opt-out from One signal’s promotional function through the settings of their device (for example those related to advertising management). Different configurations of some peripherals, or the installation of any updates, may affect the operation of the settings mentioned.

3 - DATA SUPPLIED BY THE USER
1 - As indicated above, the optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mail to the addresses indicated on this site involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to respond to requests, and any other personal data included in the message.

2 - Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the site prepared for particular services on request.

3 - The collection and use of information obtained through the plugin are governed by the respective privacy policies of the social networks, to which please refer.

V - RIGHTS OF DATA SUBJECTS
1 - Art. 13, paragraph 2 of EU Regulation 2016/679 lists the rights of the user.

2 - The website www.bexteri.it therefore intends to inform the user about the existence of:
– the right of the interested party to ask the owner for access to personal data (art. 15 EU Regulation), their updating (art. 7, paragraph 3, letter a) D.Lgs. 196/2003), rectification (art. 16 EU Regulation), integration (art. 7 paragraph 3, letter a) D.Lgs. 196/2003) or the restriction of treatment that affect him (art. 18 EU Regulation), or to oppose, for legitimate reasons, to their processing (art. 21 EU Regulation), in addition to the right to data portability (art. 20 EU Regulation).
– the right to request cancellation (art. 17 EU Regulation), the transformation into anonymous form or the blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those whose storage is not necessary in relation to the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed (art. 7, paragraph 3, letter b) D.Lgs. 196/2003);
- of the right to obtain the attestation that the operations of updating, rectification, integration of the data, cancellation, block of the data, transformation have been brought to knowledge, also with regard to their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except where this fulfilment proves impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the right protected (art. 7, comma 3 lettera c) D.Lgs. 196/2003).

3 – Le richieste possono essere indirizzate al titolare del trattamento, senza formalità, o – in alternativa – utilizzando il modello previsto dal Garante per la Protezione dei Dati Personali, o inviando una mail all’indirizzo : info@Bexteri.it

4 - If the treatment is based on art. 6, paragraph 1, point a) - express consent to the use of genetic, biometric, health-related data revealing religious, philosophical or trade-union beliefs, revealing racial or ethnic origin, political opinions - the user has the right to revoke consent at any time without affecting the lawfulness of the processing is sufficient on consent before revocation.

5 - Likewise, in the event of a breach of the law, the user has the right to lodge a complaint with the Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data, as the authority responsible for controlling the processing in the Italian State.

6 - For a more in-depth examination of the rights that are yours, see art. 15 and ss. of EU Regulation 2016/679 and art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003.

VI - SECURITY DATA PROVIDED
1 - This site processes user data in a lawful and correct manner, taking appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or unauthorized destruction of data. The processing is carried out using computer and/ or telematic tools, with organizational methods and logic strictly related to the purposes indicated.


2 - In addition to the owner, in some cases, may have access to data categories of persons involved in the organization of the site (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external parties (as suppliers of third-party technical services, postal couriers).

VII - AMENDMENTS TO THIS DOCUMENT
1 - This document, published at www.Bexteri.it/privacy policy constitutes the "Privacy Policy" of this site.

2 - It may be subject to changes or updates. In case of relevant changes and updates, these will be notified to users.

3 - Previous versions of the document will still be available on this page.

4 - The document was updated on 15/11/2018 To comply with the relevant regulatory provisions and in particular with EU Regulation 2016/679.

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart

No products in the cart.

Promo prendi ora paga poi

IL MOMENTO E’ ADESSO. Inizia il 2021 con il piede giusto e regalati una grande possibilità. Acquistando una delle nostre tecnologie con questa promozione avrai la possibilità di iniziare a guadagnare ancora prima di pagare !
Contattaci per ulteriori informazioni.